Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcvrg4t4u3qocippp3evgb9jl6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:26:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568838388
SESSION unix time out: 1568838988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12