Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.]
cited name:
Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 91 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: pseudococos
epithet recognized: pseudococos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.
  2. Cocos mikaniana Mart.
  3. Langsdorffia pseudococos Raddi
  4. Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 91 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pjv5hccij1hp3ucjiakif9k3o1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:39:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569047971
SESSION unix time out: 1569048571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569047971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76