Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum sexpartitum Trail & Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum sexpartitum Trail & Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 4 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexpartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum sexpartitum Trail & Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 4 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35q7qhimdpj8di2figqqva5ol0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:31:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568770294
SESSION unix time out: 1568770894
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568770294
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232