Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 10 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: trailianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59603

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 10 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q36p117lpoopnk65n9qs9l0am4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 17:17:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563463027
SESSION unix time out: 1563463627
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563463027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7