Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ss6i4g75h1sep5h46v66nrh493
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:29:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574047767
SESSION unix time out: 1574048367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142