Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m775u58toqf3geq6opqtf16150
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:02:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571320929
SESSION unix time out: 1571321529
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571320929
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126