Euterpe edulis Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe edulis Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe edulis Mattos
  2. Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman
  3. Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe edulis Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fuuoks0269qq0luhavg661qqf2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:38:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573515484
SESSION unix time out: 1573516084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573515484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19