Euterpe edulis Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe edulis Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe edulis Mattos
  2. Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman
  3. Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe edulis Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 36 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0qpq8jsei6pgbleqd9e5boo544
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:12:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571487139
SESSION unix time out: 1571487739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132