Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 50 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 50 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: legk5bv6o6ugth8nbf5usaiin4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:08:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569071329
SESSION unix time out: 1569071929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82