Attalea spectabilis Mart.
cited name:
Attalea spectabilis Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59621


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea macoupi Sagot ex Drude
  2. Attalea monosperma Barb. Rodr.
  3. Attalea pixuna Barb. Rodr.
  4. Attalea spectabilis (Barb. Rodr.) Drude
  5. Attalea spectabilis Drude
  6. Orbignya pixuna (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Orbignya spectabilis (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea spectabilis Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mnpmo105c2g7r2isilf25ah3c6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:21:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569093695
SESSION unix time out: 1569094295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232