Attalea maripa (Aublet) Mart. [as Englerophoenix longirostrata (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: longirostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maripus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea cryptanthera Wess.Boer
  2. Attalea macropetala (Burret) Wess.Boer
  3. Attalea regia (Mart.) Wess.Boer
  4. Cocos venatorum Poeppig ex Mart.
  5. Englerophoenix caribaeum (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Kuntze
  6. Englerophoenix longirostrata (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Englerophoenix maripa (Aublet) Kuntze
  8. Englerophoenix regia (Mart.) Kuntze
  9. Englerophoenix tetrasticha (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  10. Maximiliana caribaea Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  11. Maximiliana elegans Karsten
  12. Maximiliana longirostrata Barb. Rodr.
  13. Maximiliana macrogyne Burret
  14. Maximiliana macropetala Burret
  15. Maximiliana maripa (Aublet) Drude
  16. Maximiliana martiana Karsten
  17. Maximiliana regia Mart.
  18. Maximiliana stenocarpa Burret
  19. Maximiliana tetrasticha Drude
  20. Scheelea maripa (Aublet) H. Wendl.
  21. Scheelea tetrasticha (Drude) Burret
  22. Palma maripa Aubl.
  23. Palma maripa Correa

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea maripa (Aublet) Mart. [as Englerophoenix longirostrata (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 299jmk9ae6capuioo0s13r4fg2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:21:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568557298
SESSION unix time out: 1568557898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568557298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28