Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos comosa Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos comosa Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 64 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos acaulis Drude
  2. Cocos acaulis Drude
  3. Cocos acaulis Drude
  4. Cocos comosa Mart.
  5. Cocos plumosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  6. Syagrus acaulis (Drude) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos comosa Mart.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 64 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0lne6h14b36t3c7v91b01vhhb7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:58:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568858325
SESSION unix time out: 1568858925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30