Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 69 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 69 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0no84442tbdcl0nbk124g0nk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:34:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568838883
SESSION unix time out: 1568839483
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568838884
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12