Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. var. platiphylla [as Cocos petraea Mart. var. platiphylla]
cited name:
Cocos petraea Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 70 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos glazioviana Dammer
  2. Cocos petraea Mart.
  3. Cocos petraea Drude
  4. Cocos petraea Drude
  5. Cocos rupestris Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus glazioviana (Dammer) Becc.
  7. Syagrus glazioviana (Drude) Glassman
  8. Syagrus loefgrenii Glassman
  9. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  10. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  11. Syagrus rachidii Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. var. platiphylla [as Cocos petraea Mart. var. platiphylla]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 70 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2v39f7vc0u93ebarqkhnv0oev2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:22:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568769734
SESSION unix time out: 1568770334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232