Syagrus cocoides Mart. var. linearifolia [as Cocos syagrus Drude var. linearifolia]
cited name:
Cocos syagrus Drude

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 73 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59637


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart. var. linearifolia [as Cocos syagrus Drude var. linearifolia]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 73 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t76klf4cc4gg691hemmt8b3av5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:26:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571743583
SESSION unix time out: 1571744183
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571743586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93