Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
cited name:
Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 77 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: romanzoffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 77 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: re04rh6kfsqltke00oj7kveob4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569004166
SESSION unix time out: 1569004766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569004166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142