Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.]
cited name:
Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 79 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: chavesianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inajai

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos aequatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  2. Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.
  3. Cocos equatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail
  5. Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Maximiliana inajai Spruce
  7. Syagrus aequatorialis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Syagrus chavesiana (Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.) Barb. Rodr.
  9. Syagrus speciosa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 79 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrr0aqeh5n9tl5nd1uoigo6574
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:46:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569221197
SESSION unix time out: 1569221797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184