Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
cited name:
Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: leucocalyx
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59645


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lkjg7hvdrp6f6j3tamjac55i7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 02:57:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571360234
SESSION unix time out: 1571360834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571360234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93