Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: hasslerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 88 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k9p1lp9h5atk2m1emqoori9qn1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568828072
SESSION unix time out: 1568828672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142