Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: trailianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0b63ec8j0ja7ga8j7e87p0u391
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569200256
SESSION unix time out: 1569200856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232