Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris tarumanensis Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 5 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: tarumanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59655

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris tarumanensis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 5 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gp3hv3t6k1lstpogdv4ii0a1s1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 02:29:46
SESSION unix time in : 1563496186
SESSION unix time out: 1563496786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563496186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.241.26