Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.
cited name:
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 8 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: acanthocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 8 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gj1828pnpgq9kc8mkeb7fjl8r0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:30:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568791858
SESSION unix time out: 1568792458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12