Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris umbraticola Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris umbraticola Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 15 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: umbraticolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris umbraticola Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 15 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkmnlk0frvgfck9ttop6umbad2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 00:43:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571093031
SESSION unix time out: 1571093631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571093031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196