Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris sylvatica Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris sylvatica Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 16 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris sylvatica Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 16 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t7p7checulcknp65oa7rf7fbb1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:47:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568836052
SESSION unix time out: 1568836652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12