Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris incommoda Trail]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 21 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: incommodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59671

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris incommoda Trail]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 21 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ji6vvkbn66nh75hgie0e35cn65
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 12:48:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563446938
SESSION unix time out: 1563447538
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563446938
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165