Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 22 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: turbinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59672

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenoglyphis turbinocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 22 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9693k4o0lh36dg6k00sn5lhmu4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:26:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563859599
SESSION unix time out: 1563860199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563859599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233