Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 25 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59675

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris glazioviana Drude
  2. Bactris polyclada Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 25 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7acgptc2ono9ifoecuu52qq1f5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:10:09
SESSION unix time in : 1563790209
SESSION unix time out: 1563790809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563790209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84