Bactris setosa Mart.
cited name:
Bactris setosa Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 28 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59678


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris escragnollei Glaz. ex Burret
  2. Bactris lindmaniana Drude
  3. Bactris lindmanniana Drude ex Lindm.
  4. Bactris setosa Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris setosa Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 28 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1ndrlbrl6aa3gs7vht2kja7b1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:01:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569222082
SESSION unix time out: 1569222682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184