Bactris brongniartii Mart. [as Bactris rivularis Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris rivularis Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 30 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: rivularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brongniartii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris burretii Glassman
  2. Bactris cuyabaensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris flavispina Heynh.
  4. Bactris marajaacu Barb. Rodr.
  5. Bactris maraya-acu Barb. Rodr.
  6. Bactris pallidispina Mart.
  7. Bactris piscatorum Wedd. ex Drude
  8. Bactris rivularis Barb. Rodr.
  9. Bactris stictacantha Burret
  10. Bactris tenera (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  11. Guilielma tenera Karsten
  12. Pyrenoglyphis brongniartii (Mart.) Burret
  13. Pyrenoglyphis microcarpa Burret
  14. Pyrenoglyphis pallidispina (Mart.) Burret
  15. Pyrenoglyphis piscatorum (Wedd. ex Drude) Burret
  16. Pyrenoglyphis rivularis (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  17. Pyrenoglyphis tenera (Karsten) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris brongniartii Mart. [as Bactris rivularis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 30 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ptpunek5ist2sdvrpjek8fhg3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:08:00
SESSION unix time in : 1569229680
SESSION unix time out: 1569230280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569229680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43