Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 32 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59682


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris inundata Mart.
  2. Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris longifrons Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 32 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e779kd5idlqgq0rm0ln0kivts0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569200097
SESSION unix time out: 1569200697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232