Bactris brongniartii Mart. [as Bactris maraya-acu Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 35 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: maraya-acu
epithet recognized: brongniartii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59685

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris burretii Glassman
  2. Bactris cuyabaensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris flavispina Heynh.
  4. Bactris marajaacu Barb. Rodr.
  5. Bactris maraya-acu Barb. Rodr.
  6. Bactris pallidispina Mart.
  7. Bactris piscatorum Wedd. ex Drude
  8. Bactris rivularis Barb. Rodr.
  9. Bactris stictacantha Burret
  10. Bactris tenera (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  11. Guilielma tenera Karsten
  12. Pyrenoglyphis brongniartii (Mart.) Burret
  13. Pyrenoglyphis microcarpa Burret
  14. Pyrenoglyphis pallidispina (Mart.) Burret
  15. Pyrenoglyphis piscatorum (Wedd. ex Drude) Burret
  16. Pyrenoglyphis rivularis (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  17. Pyrenoglyphis tenera (Karsten) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris brongniartii Mart. [as Bactris maraya-acu Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 35 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcgb44s24aaptqmgdj8a5a7tp2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-24
SESSION time in: 08:45:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563950758
SESSION unix time out: 1563951358
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563950758
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57