Bactris glaucescens Drude [as Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 37 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: glaucescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  2. Bactris glaucescens Drude
  3. Bactris tucum Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris glaucescens Drude [as Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 37 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ih2qpg9pgoa69tmhu38jq331f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:34:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568860463
SESSION unix time out: 1568861063
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568860464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30