Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris granariuscarpa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris granariuscarpa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 39 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: granariuscarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris granariuscarpa Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 39 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o22ef2vak8lgmfi0jnaj16cl61
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:48:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571147327
SESSION unix time out: 1571147927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25