Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: paraensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4e6cbeij1vvfpn0tehtjle28s0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:39:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568835542
SESSION unix time out: 1568836142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568835542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12