Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: paraensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus paraensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 57 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lpgife5facj4s56683gvakd623
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:37:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574048253
SESSION unix time out: 1574048853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574048253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142