Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus oligacanthus Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Desmoncus oligacanthus Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 58 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: oligacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus oligacanthus Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 58 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn6mv58eeftmdstvmhqu3mc7c6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:33:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569224020
SESSION unix time out: 1569224620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569224020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184