Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus inermis Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Desmoncus inermis Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus inermis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cs20hr68246j85vndfckbtfv13
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:08:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569200932
SESSION unix time out: 1569201532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232