Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus philippianus Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Desmoncus philippianus Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 61 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: philippianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59711


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus philippianus Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 61 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkmjf05l6lcgfl4gaiuks35se5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:34:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571362489
SESSION unix time out: 1571363089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93