Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.
cited name:
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 62 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: polyacanthos
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59712


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 62 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7g4rmt4ihahg4f11jr23570133
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:45:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569221126
SESSION unix time out: 1569221726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184