Desmoncus phoenicocarpus Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Desmoncus phoenicocarpus Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 64 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: phoenicocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phoenicocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59714


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus kaieteurensis L.H.Bailey
  2. Desmoncus macrodon Barb. Rodr.
  3. Desmoncus nemorosus Barb. Rodr.
  4. Desmoncus parvulus L.H.Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus phoenicocarpus Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 64 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0amopd8riqpithk9n0dg279k6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:42:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574066536
SESSION unix time out: 1574067136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574066536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39