Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail
cited name:
Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 75 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: rodriguesii
epithet recognized: rodriguesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum aculeatum Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 75 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sae4b2lfo9gvvo3tnraevllfu4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:02:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569200525
SESSION unix time out: 1569201125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232