Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail
cited name:
Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 76 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: rodriguesii
epithet recognized: rodriguesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59726


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum aculeatum Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 76 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78v7ler1tj27g1ds6qf5rvi8b4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:33:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569198782
SESSION unix time out: 1569199382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232