Bactris concinna Mart.
cited name:
Bactris concinna Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59734


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris concinna Trail
  2. Bactris concinna (Trail) Drude
  3. Bactris concinna Spruce
  4. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Mart.) Burret
  5. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Trail) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Spruce) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris concinna Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m8csitq671h2huntr4ek533sb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:36:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568839012
SESSION unix time out: 1568839612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568839012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12