Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 10 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: turbinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenoglyphis turbinocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 10 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogom2aja80hqas5j2bncgouo25
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:44:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568861068
SESSION unix time out: 1568861668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568861068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30