Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
cited name:
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 19 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: gynacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gynacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum dasychaetum Burret
  2. Astrocaryum gymnopus Burret
  3. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Burret
  4. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Trail
  5. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  6. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  7. Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.
  8. Astrocaryum rodriguesii (Trail) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 19 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ielqc9bmschlvbd0apnfct2n17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:53:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569200009
SESSION unix time out: 1569200609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232