Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ayri
epithet recognized: aculeatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59755

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 60 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0urihr80v4pr7des9g5n92167
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:14:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566702895
SESSION unix time out: 1566703495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171