Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
cited name:
Spraguea umbellata Torrey

J. Torrey, Plantae frémontianae, t. 1 (1853) [I. Sprague]

drawing: I. Sprague
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptridium umbellatum (Torrey) Greene
  2. Calyptridium umbellatum (A. Gray) Jeps.
  3. Cistanthe umbellata (A. Gray) Kartesz & Gandhi
  4. Spraguea umbellata Torrey
  5. Spraguea umbellata A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
J. Torrey, Plantae frémontianae, t. 1 (1853) [I. Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0cog1l90cbm4usr43225fm4qb5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:58:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571349503
SESSION unix time out: 1571350103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571349503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192