Grahamia frutescens (A. Gray) G.D.Rowley [as Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray]
cited name:
Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray

A. Gray, Plantae Wrightianae texano-neo-mexicanae, t. 3 (1852) [I. Sprague]

drawing: I. Sprague
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grahamia frutescens (A. Gray) G.D.Rowley [as Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray]
A. Gray, Plantae Wrightianae texano-neo-mexicanae, t. 3 (1852) [I. Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: psk8g9p2hcd9kabaaeok32cto7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:27:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571369250
SESSION unix time out: 1571369850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87