Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Montrichardia fendleri Schott]
cited name:
Montrichardia fendleri Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 49 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Montrichardia fendleri Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 49 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebtstlaun9k4cahtgrn17qp8j5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 21:03:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569006185
SESSION unix time out: 1569006785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569006185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142