Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron rubens Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron rubens Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 53 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron asperatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  2. Philodendron dolosum Schott
  3. Philodendron ilsemanii auct.
  4. Philodendron imperiale Schott
  5. Philodendron muschlerianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron rubens Schott
  7. Philodendron tobagense Engl.
  8. Zantedeschia asperata K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron rubens Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 53 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9eo6fj6p9td5amtv1qoads6es6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:10:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571674220
SESSION unix time out: 1571674820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571674220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126